Home Rifle Shooting Pistol Shooting Muzzle Loading Legal Gallery Links

 

Long Barrel Pistol Competition Results 21/9/19

1 Clinton Nicholls 148

2 Pete Slinn 119

3 Gordon Andow 111

4 Steve Lakey 62

5 Nick Britton 33

6 Darren Fews 13

7 Phil Randall 11

Martini Henry Competition Results 2019/20

1 Chris McColl 16

2 Phil Randall 13

3 Clinton Nicholls 10

4 Darren Fews 6

4 Dave Allan 6

5 Skep 4

5 Adam Smith 4

Black Powder Cartridge Competition Results

1 Darren Fews 40

2 Clinton Nicholls 36

3 Gordon Andow 33

4 Adam Smith 27

5 Aidan Cleary 14

6 Neil Dare 7

 

Black Powder Pistol Competition Results 2019/20

1 Clinton Nicholls 82

2 Peter Slinn 81

3 Darren Fews 58

4 Mike White 51

5 Clive Gamlin 49

6 Phil Randall 45

6 Steve Barker 45

7 Adam Smith 36

8 Chris McColl 35

9 Den Bolley 33

9 Nigel Vaughan 33

10 Nick Britan 31

11 Daniel Fowler 30

12 Peter Jensen 27

13 Bill Brown 20

14 Skep 19

15 Doug Redman 18

16 Claire White 12

17 Jane Redman 0

Under Lever Rifle Competition Results

1 Nick Britton 127

2 Tim Hudd 125

3 Gordon Andow 112

4 Stuart Trower 105

5 Adam Smith 95

5 Phil Mason 95

5 Steve Hardcastle 95

6 Daniel Fowler 83

7 Darren Fews 81

8 Den Bolley 72

9 Mike White 69

10 Chris McColl 65

11 Phil Randall 58

12 Richard Eyles 55

13 Skep 53

14 Bill Brown 52

15 Clinton Nicholls 48

16 Doug Redman 46

17 Gerald Peacock 41

17 Stuart Aldom 41

 

Vet Rifle Competition Results

1 Clinton Nicholls 55 1V

2 Steve Barkert 54

3 Andy Macbeth 53

4 Den Bolley 52

4 Richard Eyles 52

5 Chris McCall 48

5 Darren Fews 48

6 Les Tuffley 45 1V

7 Garth Rose 44 2V

8 Nigel Vaughan 42

9 Mike Curtis 41 2V

10 Phil Randall 38 1V

11 Mike Henessy 30

12 Steve Hardcastle 26

13 Skep 20

14 Bill Brown 10

 

Centre Fire Rifle Competition Results 2019/20

Division 1

1 Chris McColl 50 8 v

2 Nigel Thornell 49 8 v

3 Marcus Sutton 49 6 v

4 Andy Macbeth 48 1 v

5 Darren Fews 44 1 v

5 Mike White 44 1 v

6 Steve Probert 43 2 v

7 Phil Randall 43 1 v

8 Roger Cox 43 0 v

9 Chris Walker 40 2 v

10 Gordon Andow 40 1 V

11 Richard Eyles 38 1 v

12 Peter Jensen 36 0 v

13 Neil Dare 16 0 v

Division 2

1 Skep 32 1 v

2 David Colegate 32 0 v

3 Simon Stacey 23 0 v

4 Mike Curtis 8 0 v

5 Adam Smith 6 0 v

6 Nigel Vaughan 0 0 v

.22 Rifle Competition Results 2019

1 Dan Fowler 62

2 Steve Barker 55

3 Darren Fews 54

3 Adam 54

4 Peter Jensen 53

5 Mark Gunter 47

6 Nick Britton 46

7 Lewis Bray 40

8 Simon Staley 38

9 Stuart Trower 35

10 Steve Hardcastle 34

10 Markus Deittert 34

 

High Power Rifle Competition Results 2019/20

Division 1

1 Clinton Nicholls 76 10V

2 Grace Nicholls 75.8 8V

3 Simon Stimson 73.8 8V

4 David Colgate 69.1 1V

5 Chris Walker 67.2 2V

6 Gordon Andow 58.1 1V

7 Phil Randall 56

7 Philip Masson 56

8 Roger Cox 52.1 1V

Division 2

1 Darren Fews 36

 

 

Contact
email
Click here